kahneetah-2.jpg

OUR ARTISTS

Our roster of represented artists and their mediums.

AGATES

Dave Woerheide

BATIK

Nedra Nicholls

BLOCK PRINTS

Gloria Larsen

CANDLES

Kristin Hinrichs

Teri Chilefone

Linda Newman

FIBER

Kim Knutson

Bonnie Gay Hedstrom

Christine Burnes

Julie Crabtree

ILLUSTRATION

Sarah Nelson/Auslandish Co. 

Kathy Hellner (and Jewelry)

GLASS

Mary Bebie

Richard Swearer

Bob Thacker

JEWELRY

Betsy Anderson

Christine Burnes (and Fiber)

Judy Christensen

Kathy Hellner (and Illustrations)

Deb Levens

Jean Nelson

Nancy Wilson-Hagen

LAMPS

Bob Thacker

LEATHER

Sam Waddle

PAINTING

ACRYLIC
Jane Dierberger

Pam Fioritto (and Oil Painting)

Monica Jones

Jeff Niesen (and Drawings)

Douglas Ross

Laurie Slanga

Tim Young

PASTEL

Linda Rickleffs Baudry

OIL

Joni Jurek

Greg Murphy

Micaella Penning

Kathy Fox Weinberg (and Acrylic)

OIL PASTEL

Katherine Skibbe

WATERCOLOR
Greta Berg 

Sue Brown Chapin (and Mixed Media)

Jeanne Larson

Tom Soucek

Trish Hunter

OJIBWE GOURD ART

Susan Zimmerman

STONE

Sean Mac Manus

Bob Jones

WOOD

Jonathan Simons

Mark Reschke

Wayne Johnson

Jared Herbert

Howard Hedstrom

WEAVING

Betty Carlson

Laura Nelson

WIRE WRAPS

John Woerheide

 

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Jim Gindorff

Nace Hagemann

Earl Orf

POTTERY

Jeanne Knight

Kathy Reeves

Natalie Sobanja

Melissa Wickwire

Lynn Wood

Maggie Anderson

METAL

Carol Shikany-Tentinger

MIXED MEDIA

Sue Brown Chapin (and Watercolor)

Julie Crabtree

 

 

kahneetah-4.jpg

Would You like to apply for our roster?

Fill out the submission form and we will respond with next steps! We review work bi-annually.

First Reviewal: Submissions must be received by April 22nd, with notifications being made within the week . **All new work will be required to be in the Gallery by May 10th.

Second Reviewal: Submissions must be received by August 25th, with notifications being made within the week. **All new work will be required to be in the Gallery by September 13th.

Name *
Name
http://